First 10 Pages Script Competition | 2016


WINNERS

FINALISTS

SEMI-FINALISTS

AT THE PURSE TABLE by Keisha Bass

BIG HOUSE MEDICAL by Laurel Way and Jeanette McGough

BUS RIDER by Kevin Wilson

CASTING ON by Roz Sohnen

CATCH THE DEVIL by Martin Blinder

CLONING CHRIST by John Spare

CREAM PUFF by Laura Londagin

DARK GALAXIES by Laurel Way and Anthony Powell

DEAN THE DRUMMER by Tannaz Hazemi

DUST BOWL BROTHERS by Tristan Aird

EYES ONLY by Billy Hanson

HATERS by Dante Russo

HOMESCHOOL THEATRE TROUPE PRESENTS… by Joanna Harris

INTERSECTION by Penny Pennell

KINGDOM UNBOUND by Ryan Porter

MELVYN by James Albarn

NYOS by Bryce Vails

PURPOSE DRIVEN by Erika Kovacs

SEEING RED by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

SINCERELY NORTHWEST MUTUAL by Tom Lock

SIX MINUTES by Bob Eason

SQUIRREL U by Cara Anderson

STEALING BUDDHA by Martin Blinder

SUSPICION by Charlotte Martin

TEANCUM by Mark Parker

THE COMMANDER WARS by Matt Lewis

THE GIRLS by Nicole Harris

THE HACTIVIST by Marcus Herzberg

THE NOTHINGS by Redmond Kelly

THE THRESHOLD BEYOND by Edward Case

TO GET YOU BACK by Alysha Haran

TOO MANY TEARS by Jane Therese

TRUTH WILL OUT by Stephen Bent


OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

A LYING SHAME by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

AFTER THE BIG KISS by Conrad Connealy

AKTION T4 by Louise Johnson

BOXX STREET by Ashley Grayson

BROKEN FRAME by Stephen Boncelli

BROTHERHOOD OF HORNS by Nicholas Kilvert-Muftic

DARK LIGHT by Cara Anderson

DEATH CHASER by Erica Butler

DELAY OF GAME by Jan Maxwell & Tom Maxwell

DON’T CRY FOR ME CAPE COD by Garfield Whyte & Clarence Williams

EMERALD FIELDS by Krystyna Laboda

EMOJI CITY by Lisa Lebduska

FENWICK by Tom Lock

FLAWLESS by Rachel Reaugh

GOD’S THREE TRICKS by Stefano Bozzo

HELL ON NEPTUNE by Robert Rogers

HOTEL DÉJÀ VU by Yana Yaseneva

iGOD by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

LILITH THE VAMPIRE by Jose Padilha & Yoya Wursch

MARS GENESIS by Don Ternyila

MIND GAMES by Marlia Kukkakorpi

MIRACLE MARATHONER by EJ Mayer

MOMENT OF CLARITY by Michael DeMattia

MS. by Carolfrances Likins

NOSTALGIA by Garfield Whyte

PLUS/MINUS by Amy Foster Myer

POSSESSION by Daniel Fitzgerlad

PSYCHODRAMA by Kartieir Peters

REINA by Kenton King

RENAISSANCE MAN by Robert Tolz

ROAD 27 by Nicole McGrath & Mike Helm

SHAKE by Clement Candelara

STAYCATION by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

SUN CITY by Nick Ray McCann

TAFT STREET by Kristel Taylor

THE CURE by Martin Blinder, M.D.

THE DASH by Tiffany Victoria Ricci

THE FALLING by Martin Blinder, M.D.

THE KNIFETHROWER by Roi Tamkin

THE LAST LUDDITE by Hope Olaide Wilson

THE LOBOTOMIST by Clement Candelara

THE LOVED ONES by Cara Rothenberg

THE MAN WHO STOPS TIME by Paul Sargia

THE METAPHORS OF THE HEART by Paul Paseli

THE TENNIS COURT OATH by Marcus Herzberg

TRIUMPH OF TIME by Ortal Sasson

WAT by Na Sungthong

WE THE WATCHED by Adam Bender

WEIGHT OF THE WORLD by Lamont Couch

WILHELMINA BACK HOME by Laura Bray